[This is a Google translation]

____________________________

PRIVACY POLICY

When registering as a member / customer site cake-bake.ro individuals (or representative of a legal entity) is requested following personal data: name, physical address, e-mail and phone number , in order to be able to deliver the goods that they buy online from the cake-bake.ro website. Registration as a member / client implies acceptance of the Terms and Conditions of Use of this site.

Any personal or material information submitted to this site is subject to the legal provisions in force regarding the privacy and protection of personal data.

All information provided by registered users are entered using a secure HTTPS connection (SSL) and will not be passed to third parties (except transmission name, delivery address and telephone number by courier); Personal data of our customers are required to manage the order and processing it in the best conditions (including methods of communication and delivery), they can not constitute a sale or alienation of any kind to a third company; INGREDEX will not use the users' email addresses to send unsolicited advertisements and advertisements.

Registered members / customers have the right to waive this quality at any time and may request the deletion of personal data from SC Ingredex SRL's database without any justification. SC Ingredex SRL will delete all data from the database from the registered natural or legal person who specifically requests this.

After completing the registration form, the user will receive an account and a password for the use of the services. The user is entirely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the account name / email address and associated password. The user is also fully responsible for all the activities and information that is transmitted from the account that has been assigned to it. In the event of unauthorized access to the account by third parties, for any reason, our company assumes no responsibility for the occurrences that may arise.

Ingredex SRL certifies that it meets the personal data security requirements, being entered in the personal data recorder registry under no. 34 629.
Ingredex SRL uses security methods and technologies, along with policies applied to employees and working procedures, to protect personal data collected in accordance with the legal provisions in force;
The internal organization and operation regulations of SC Ingredex SRL contain regulations on the confidentiality of personal data that are processed within the institution;
Ingredex SRL personnel are trained in the security and confidentiality of personal data that are processed;
Access to computers containing personal databases is restricted by an account / user and password;
Personal data will not be impeded in any way by third parties, and access to databases is only allowed to persons authorized to do so;

Personal Data Protection

According to the General Data Protection Regulation no. 679/2016 (GDPR), we have updated the policy of INGREDEX SRL on the Protection of Personal Data.

We process your personal data (data relating to the orders and transactions made on the cake-bake.ro website, identification data, data you give us or we receive under the law or the contract, in order to be able to deliver the products and services provided by our company) - generally for the supply of goods and services, to send you, with your consent, details of our activity, products and promotions.
The processing of your personal data takes place:
a) For the purpose of concluding and executing a contract you have concluded with us, resolving customer complaints and inquiries, including order issues such as delivery, billing, returning products, resolving potential litigation brought before the courts.
b) to comply with a legal obligation, including, but not limited to, communications or reports to governmental, governmental or governmental agencies or agencies;
c) in the interests of our legitimate interest, including the following: ensuring the necessary security measures (video surveillance and access to the secured premises of INGREDEX SRL), identifying clients, detecting and preventing potential fraud, internal reporting or other entities.
d) based on your consent for the following purposes:

1) internal statistics, namely marketing, newsletter, offering products and services.

2) the processing of your specially processed data under Art. 9 par. (2) GDPR, indispensable for the supply of goods and services.
Personal data that are collected and stored by INGREDEX SRL are:

Customer name and first name, phone number, billing address and / or customer delivery, client postal code, e-mail address.
Categories of recipients to whom personal data can be collected:

• State authorities (including, but not limited to, tax authorities, consumer protection authorities, law enforcement authorities, etc.) as a result of a legal obligation on the Operator;
• Suppliers directly / indirectly involved in the provision of goods and services (eg IT service developers, etc.);
• court or arbitration courts, notaries, lawyers, bailiffs, other authorized services.
We also inform you that we reserve the right to supervise the video of the workspace under the legitimate interest and the fulfillment of the statutory duty to monitor access to the premises in order to ensure the security of persons and property under Law 333/2003 on the Guarding of Objectives, goods, values ​​and protection of people.

The collected images are indispensable for the purpose. The images are used by the operator and can be communicated to the competent public authorities, subject to the law. Images are stored for 30 days and are automatically deleted when the deadline is reached.

Images are not transferred abroad or to another operator, they are stored only at the headquarters of our company. If you do not agree with the processing, the operator will be able to limit your access to your business premises.
Transferring personal data to a country outside of the European Economic Area

INGREDEX does not transfer personal data to other companies outside of the European Economic Area.

Storing of personal data

Personal data will be processed at least for the duration of the contract that has been concluded and subsequently for the duration of the contractual obligations by either party. Personal data will be stored as long as necessary for the purposes mentioned above, or for a period of time prescribed by law, in accordance with our internal data retention policy.
If you agree with marketing processing, personal data collected will be retained until you have been informed of the withdrawal of your consent for that purpose.
Once GDPR enters into force, as a customer, you have the following rights:

- Right to information and access
You have the right to be notified, upon request, if your personal data is processed, and if so, you have the right to request access to them. You have the right to obtain a copy of your processed personal data.

- Right to rectification
You have the right to obtain from us the rectification of your incorrect personal data and fill in the incomplete data whenever you consider it necessary.

- The right to be "forgotten"

You are entitled, under the law, to ask us to delete your personal data.

- The right to restrict

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. In this case, the data may be marked and can only be processed for certain purposes.
- The right to withdraw your consent
Consent may be withdrawn at any time when the processing of personal data concerning you has been made on the basis of your consent.
- The right to restrict the processing
Assume the right to request and obtain the restriction of the processing of personal data concerning you in certain circumstances as (i) you dispute the accuracy of the data, while allowing us to verify the accuracy of those data, (ii) your data. have been processed illegally, and you are opposed to deleting them, requesting that their use be restricted.
- The right to data portability
You have the right to receive your personal data that you have provided to us, in a structured, customary, machine-identifiable format, and you may transmit these data to another entity without objections on our part.
- The right of opposition
You may at any time opt out of our processing of personal data, particularly for direct marketing purposes; you may request that we no longer process your personal data in our legitimate interest. If you wish to exercise your right to oppose, we will no longer process your personal data for that purpose. Exercising this right does not entail costs. This right may be invalidated in particular if the processing of your personal data is necessary for the formalities involved in concluding a contract or in fulfilling a contract already concluded.
Right to file a complaint with us and / or the competent authority on data protection - National Authority for Personal Data Processing Supervision (ANSPDCP) - www.dataprotection.ro
- The right to appeal to justice
If you wish to exercise the above mentioned rights, you may do so by writing a dated, dated and signed application filed to: INGREDEX S.R.L., with headquarters in Bucharest, Bd. Hristo Botev no. 15, Sector 3, registered with the Trade Registry at the Bucharest Court under no. J40 / 11342/2013, having VAT No. RO32234476, phone 0760 588 388, e-mail address [email protected]
In your application, please specify whether you want the information to be sent to a specific address (mail or email) or a courier service to ensure that you receive personal information. Please note that prior to any such request, we reserve the right to verify your identity to ensure that the request comes from you. All costs for shipping the requested data by mail or courier, falls exclusively in your charge.